Privacy policy

Your safety and confidence is very important to me!


Therefore the protection of person-related data when recording, processing and using this data on the occasion of your visit to my shop is the utmost concern to me. My data protection practise is in accord with the Federal data protection law (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz) as well as the Information- and Teledienstdatenschutzgesetz (TDDSG).

Data Protection
Your personal information is encrypted during the ordering process through SSL Secure Socket Layer over the Internet.

Disclosure of Personal Data
I transfer your data to the shipping company responsible for delivery of your goods only to the extent necessary to effect delivery. In order to process payments your payment details are sent to the relevant payments processing provider.

My site, in places, collaborations with third parties. For example, shipment tracking. When users of my website make use of the above services, a contractual relationship with the respective service suppliers is created and the corresponding terms and conditions of the respective service provider become applicable.

I will not sell your personal information to third parties or market it in any other way!

Collection, Processing and Use of Personal Data
You can visit the Gitarrengurte.de/Caer-Shop without disclosing any personal information. Gitarrengurte.de/Caer store only access data without reference to individuals such as the name of your Internet provider, the page you visited before mines, and the name of a requested file. This data is used solely to improve my online service and is not used to create a profile of our site’s visitors.

Personal data is only collected if you provide it in while placing an order, opening an account or when registering for my newsletter. I use the information you provide solely for the purpose of processing your order. With completion of the contract and full payment, your data is no longer used by me and is deleted after the statutory required tax and commercial storage periods, unless you have expressly consented to the further use of your data.

If you should loose your documents for your order, please contact me. I will gladly send you a copy.

When registering for my Newsletter, your e-mail address is used solely for promotional purposes, until you unsubscribe from my newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Insight into your personal data
Using your username and passwort you could anytime view, amend and delete your personal data in your customer account.

Right to Information
For questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal information, the disclosure, correction, blocking or deletion of data and revocation of consent, please contact me at:

Gitarrengurte.de
/Caer
Gabi Alkofer

Uhlandstr. 5

93049 Regensburg
Germany
Email: info@gitarrengurte.de

Tel.: +49 (0)941 / 25984

Use of Cookies
On various pages of my Gitarrengurte.de/Caer online shop,  cookies are used to allow the use of certain functions while visiting my online shop. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer. Most of the Gitarrengurte.de/Caer use of cookies are deleted from your hard drive after the browser session has been ended, so-called session cookies. Other cookies remain on your computer and allows Gitarrengurte.de/Caer to recognize your computer during your next visit, (so-called persistent cookies. Persistent cookies are used to greet you with your username, to re-enter your password on subsequent orders, or to fill out forms with your data. My partner companies are not allowed to collect personal information on my website via cookies.

Use of Facebook Plugins
My website uses social plugins (“plugins”) provided by the social network facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). The plugins are identifiable by a Facebook logo (white letter f on blue background or a thumb up icon) or the notice “Facebook Social Plugin”. For a full list of all social Plugins please see http://developers.facebook.com/plugins.
When you visit a page of my website that contains a social plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to Facebook servers. Facebook directly transfers the plugin content to your browser which embeds the latter into the website, enabling Facebook to receive information about your having accessed the respective page of my website. Thus I have no influence on the data gathered by the plugin and inform you according to my state of knowledge:
The embedded plugins provide Facebook with the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of my website. If you are logged into Facebook, your visit can be assigned to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plugins, for example by clicking “Like”, or entering a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored by it. Even if you are not logged into Facebook, there is possibility that the plugins transmits your IP-address to Facebook.
For the information on the purpose and scope of data collection and procession by Facebook, as well as your rights in this respect and settings options for protecting your privacy please visit Facebook’s privacy policy:http://www.facebook.com/policy.php.
If you are a Facebook member and do not want Facebook to connect the data concerning your visit to my website with your member data already stored by Facebook, please log off Facebook before entering my website. Further you can block Facebook social Plugins by using add-ons for your browser, like the “Facebook Blocker“.
Muster von Rechtsanwalt Thomas Schwenke – I LAW it  

Creating Profiles for Use with Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies, text files that are stored on your computer and allow analysis of the use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website, including your IP address, is transmitted to a Google server in the U.S. and stored there. Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiles reports on website activity for website owners and provides other website activity and internet related services. Google may possibly transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if a third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by changing the settings on your browser. I would point out without cookies you will not be able to use all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described above. The data collection and storage can be revoked at any time with future effect. To ensure the confidentiality of your information please note that this website uses Google Analytics with the IP address made anonymous where the IP addresses are shortened to exclude any direct personal reference.